football: poldi

YOUR HEART IS AN EMPTY ROOM (fanmix, go!)

i was doodling in photoshop and this happened, so.



YOUR HEART IS AN EMPTY ROOM
1. lupe fiasco - fighters
2. stars - time can never kill the true heart
3. guster - one man wrecking machine
4. band of horses - no one's gonna love you
5. iron & wine - dearest forsaken
6. death cab for cutie - your heart is an empty room
7. vast - flames
the full artwork looks something like this. i also drew a version with xion because they're all bff's.

football: poldi

the news from your bed

doodle 8! its a character design



whee. basically sort of like a superhero....but idk about the whole cable deal (the ones that connect his guns to his belt), it could restrict movement so its not very conducive to superhero-esque acrobatics. idk what those knives on his calves are doing...

also, pointy shoes for effective groin-kicking! yay lol okay
football: poldi

doodle #7

2 variations of it because idk which one i like better! i think it'll end up being a combination of the two...





its very odd because it started out as like.. a stress doodle (like, just making brushstrokes anywhere to release stress) and then i made it into an actual doodle

so anyways. yeah.
football: poldi

#4

whoo!



you know whats really stupid? everything i draw has like... no point. i keep feeling like everyone else has a ~*deeper meaning*~ to their art. ........oh well!

football: poldi

doodle #3

today i did a human dissection with several medical school students! the muscle anatomy was really cool. the smell, however, was not.



drawn in texas.